James Mcavoy

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1979-04-21

Place of Birth
Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As
ジェームズ・マカヴォイ
제임스 맥어보이
جيمس مكافوي
เจมส์ แม็กอะวอย
詹姆斯·麥艾維
Джеймс МакЭвой
Джеймс Макэвой
James Andrew McAvoy
Τζέιμς Μακαβόι

Tags : 
James McAvoy, James Mcavoy Peliculas, James Mcavoy Narnia, James Mcavoy Pareja, James Mcavoy Altura, James Mcavoy Fragmentado, James Mcavoy Split, James Mcavoy Edad, James Mcavoy Oscar, James Mcavoy Hijo, James Mcavoy, James Mcavoy's Son Brendan Mcavoy, James Mcavoy Lisa Liberati, James Mcavoy Google, James Mcavoy Facebook

James Mcavoy

A Scottish stage and screen actor. His best-known work includes the films The Last King of Scotland and Atonement, both of which earned him BAFTA Award nominations, and the TV series Shameless. McAvoy has won the BAFTA Rising Star Award and a BAFTA Scotland award. He has also been nominated for an ALFS Award, a European Film Award, and a Golden Globe award.

2004
Strings
6.9
2004
Inside I'm Dancing
7.5
2008
Wanted
6.4
2006
Starter for 10
6.5
2010
The Conspirator
6.5
2011
Gnomeo & Juliet
5.8
2013
Trance
6.6
2011
Arthur Christmas
6.7
2013
Welcome to the Punch
5.8
2013
Filth
6.9
2015
Victor Frankenstein
5.8
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him
6.7
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse
6.5
2017
Submergence
5.3
2011
X-Men: First Class
7.3
2017
Split
7.3
2019
Glass
6.6
2019
It Chapter Two
6.8
2006
The Last King of Scotland
7.5
2007
Becoming Jane
7.2
2007
Atonement
7.6
2006
Penelope
6.6
2002
Bollywood Queen
6.0
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them
6.2
2017
Atomic Blonde
6.3
2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
2019
Dark Phoenix
6.1
2005
Macbeth
8.0
2001
Swimming Pool
4.8
2009
The Last Station
6.4
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her
6.8
2004
Wimbledon
6.1
2018
Sherlock Gnomes
5.5
2015
Mutant vs. Machine
6.0
2003
Bright Young Things
6.3
2002
White Teeth
7.0
2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
7.0
1995
The Near Room
9.3
2015
X-Men: Unguarded
6.8
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse Unearthed
5.9
2001
Lorna Doone
6.1
1997
Regeneration
5.8
2007
Vanity Fair: Killers Kill, Dead Men Die
3.0
2018
Once Upon a Deadpool
6.9
2014
Muppets Most Wanted
6.2
2018
Deadpool 2
7.5