Henry Cavill

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1983-05-05

Place of Birth
Jersey, Channel Islands, UK

Also Known As
هنري كافيل
헨리 카빌
ヘンリー・カヴィル
Генри Кавилл
เฮนรี แควิลล์
亨利·卡維爾
亨利 · 卡维尔
Χένρι Κάβιλ

Tags : 
Henry Cavill, Henry Cavill Witcher, Henry Cavill Height, Henry Cavill Wife, Henry Cavill Superman, Henry Cavill Brothers, Henry Cavill Movies, Henry Cavill Girlfriend, Henry Cavill Age, Henry Cavill Workout, Henry Cavill Witcher Workout, Henry Cavill On Graham Norton

Henry Cavill

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill (born 5 May 1983) is a British actor. He has appeared in the films The Count of Monte Cristo and Stardust, and played the role of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, on the Showtime series The Tudors, from 2007 until 2010. He has been cast in the DC Extended Universe as Superman with the 2013 film Man of Steel.

2011
Immortals
5.8
2013
Man of Steel
6.5
2012
The Cold Light of Day
5.1
2015
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
7.1
2019
Night Hunter
6.0
2009
Blood Creek
5.3
2006
Red Riding Hood
5.6
2016
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
5.8
2001
Hotel Laguna
6.6
2017
Justice League
6.2
2018
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
7.3
2021
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf
0.0
2017
Sand Castle
6.3
Enola Holmes
0.0
2005
Hellraiser: Hellworld
4.5
2006
Tristan & Isolde
6.6
2016
DC Films Presents Dawn of the Justice League
5.6
2009
Whatever Works
7.1
2003
I Capture the Castle
7.0
2002
The Count of Monte Cristo
7.5
2002
Goodbye, Mr. Chips
6.1
2007
Stardust
7.2
CLOSE [x]